Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel

1907 Elm Street, Dallas, TX, 美国, 75201
Removed from favorites
場地圖像

關於我們

Located in the historic Tower Petroleum Building, Renaissance Hotel Saint Elm Dallas Downtown is stylish, unique, and impressive. With the perfect blend of art deco charm and modern, tech-savvy amenities, our hotel offers the perfect spot for your next meeting, conference, or big social event. We know your expectations are high, so we’ve created a space that’s not only comfortable but also upscale.

場地詳情

連鎖供應商Marriott Bonvoy
品牌Renaissance
建設2018
裝修2022
會議空間總量7,500 平方尺
客房177
活動場地類型酒店

行業評級

AAA
Forbes Travel Guide

設施和服務

客房特色和來賓服務

  • 客房服務
  • 檢視 (城市)
  • 洗衣服務
  • 禮賓服務
  • 網際網路
  • 行李寄存
  • 語音信箱
  • 電話 (免費電話)
  • 電話 (本地)

設施

  • 允許帶寵物
  • 場地內安全
  • 場地內的餐廳
  • 場地內禮品店
  • 場地內配餐
  • 輪椅無障礙

需求日期

場地舉辦活動的首選時間段

2026年12月1日 - 2026年12月31日

會議室

會議空間總量
7,500 平方英尺
最大的房間
3,808 平方英尺
會議室
5
第二大房間
1,900 平方英尺

選單

Download catering menus for this venue.
了解會議室
了解會議室
使用設置圖表和互動式 3D 平面圖找到完美的房間。

會議空間

名稱
房間大小
天花板高度
最大名額
U 形
宴會圓桌
雞尾酒圓桌
劇院式
教室
會議室
空心正方形
595 平方英尺
33 x 18 平方尺
8 英尺
80
18
30
40
80
32
20
20
625 平方英尺
33 x 19 平方尺
8 英尺
60
12
30
30
60
28
20
-
1,188 平方英尺
33 x 36 平方尺
8 英尺
150
18
60
90
150
40
20
20
330 平方英尺
15 x 22 平方尺
8 英尺
14
-----
14
-
3,808 平方英尺
103 x 37 平方尺
10 英尺
200
34
100
150
200
80
-
48
525 平方英尺
35 x 15 平方尺
10 英尺
18
-----
18
-
1,900 平方英尺
150 x 35 平方尺
10 英尺
100
--
100
----

客房

客房總數
177
單人 (1 張床)
114
單人 (1 床) 價格
US$169.00 - US$499.00
雙人 (2 張床)
63
雙人 (2 張床) 價格
US$189.00 - US$519.00
套房
5
稅率
8.25%
入住率
17.3%

地點

到達這裡

Distance from airport 20.8 mi
區域內的停車場
代客泊車
( US$55.00/ )

當地景點

The Majestic Theatre

劇院
1分鐘
Built in 1921, the Majestic hosts a variety of concerts, performing arts, comedy and corporate events through the year presented by national and local artists.
1925 Elm Street
Dallas, TX 75201
造訪網站

JFK Dealey Plaza

歷史地標
1英里
JFK Museum Location

AT&T Discovery District

商務區
4分鐘
Interactive installations in a hi-tech park with jazz concerts, live streaming and global restaurants.
308 S. Akard Street
Dallas, TX 75202
造訪網站

Fair Park

公園
6分鐘
Fair park covers 227-acres just east of downtown Dallas. Its cultural, historical and entertainment venues play host to visitors from around the world every day of the year.
3809 Grand Avenue
Dallas, TX 75210
造訪網站

UNT Dallas College of Law

大學
1分鐘
106 S. Harwood Street
Dallas, TX 75201
造訪網站

Deep Ellum

夜生活
6分鐘
Deep Ellum is Dallas' historic and vibrant neighborhood, offering arts, music, dining, culture, community and guided experiences for all.
造訪網站

Klyde Warren Park

公園
1英里

Katy Trail

公園
3英里

Punch Bowl Social

娛樂
1英里
2600 Main St. Dallas, TX. 75226

附近的供應商

推廣
CORT Events
CORT Events
查看簡檔
Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment
Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment
多城市
Based in SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment is a premier, full-service Jazz entertainment management company specializing in a sophisticated, cross-genre musical experience we call "Pop Nouveau Jazz." Our mission is to create and curate memorable live jazz entertainment experiences that your clients and audiences talk about with enthusiasm after every event! ► What makes our approach special is the "Recognition Factor." When an audience hears a familiar Britany Spears, Bruno Mars, or Beatles melody reimagined through a vintage 1940s lens, it creates an instant "aha!" moment. It invites the audience to lean in, sparking conversation and connection. ► How We Elevate Your Event: We don’t just provide background music; we provide a curated atmosphere. Whether it’s a high-stakes corporate gala, an intimate boutique wedding, or a luxury brand launch, our ensembles are styled and coached to match the aesthetic excellence of your venue. ► Bespoke Curation: From solo "Noir" pianists to full "Big Band" Pop Nouveau orchestras. Versatile Repertoire: A library of hundreds of modern hits rearranged with syncopation, swing, and soul. ► Visual Sophistication: Our performers reflect the "Nouveau" aesthetic—classic elegance with a modern edge. By choosing Pop Nouveau Jazz, you aren't just booking a band; you are securing an immersive experience. We specialize in that "golden hour" energy—where the music is sophisticated enough for cocktails and conversation, yet infectious enough to keep guests engaged and energized throughout the night. ► Pop Nouveau has decades of experience performing at weddings all over the planet! We are ready to provide you with the perfect soundtrack to enhance every moment of your special day! From setting the mood for your "I do" moment, to creating a swinging vibe for cocktail hour, to providing some sultry sounds for dinner which lead right into an unforgettable all night dance party! Pop Nouveau will be there every step of the way to make planning your wedding day a breeze. We have many options available for every size venue and every budget.
聘請娛樂
查看簡檔
推廣
Wolfgang Puck Catering
Wolfgang Puck Catering
West Hollywood
Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized the dining and events landscapes with a singular focus: to exceed expectations whenever our guests gather for a meal. Austrian-born Chef Wolfgang Puck founded Wolfgang Puck Catering in 1998, bringing best-in-class catering and dining services to diverse environments. Our team continues to set the standard for culinary excellence, bringing Wolfgang’s legendary combination of innovative cuisine and refined service to the worlds’ most renowned and demanding corporate, cultural and entertainment clients.
配餐
查看簡檔
Encore
Encore
多城市
Encore provides creative, production and event technology services to create events that transform. Encore creates memorable event experiences that engage and transform organizations. As the global leader for event technology and production services, Encore’s team of creators, innovators and experts deliver real results through strategy and creative, advanced technology, digital, environmental, staging, and digital solutions for hybrid, virtual and in-person events of any type.
物流/裝飾
首選工作人員
查看簡檔
Sandbox VR
Sandbox VR
多城市
Experience the world’s most advanced virtual reality at Sandbox VR. This full-body, immersive gaming experience transports groups into new worlds together. Survive a zombie apocalypse, compete in Squid Game, enter the world of Stranger Things, blast into space, and more! At Sandbox VR, you’re not just throwing a party, you’re living one that you and your guests will actually remember. Gather your squad, pick your world, and let us handle the rest. Whether you're celebrating a milestone, bonding with your team, or throwing the kind of party people talk about, we've got something for everybody.
行動
查看簡檔
414 Logistical Consultants, LLC
414 Logistical Consultants, LLC
多城市
We are a full-service ground transportation management company serving clients across North America. 414 LC plans, coordinates, and manages customized transportation programs of all sizes. We are not vehicle brokers. We oversee the entire process to ensure every detail runs smoothly. From single transfers to large-scale convention shuttles and everything in between, our team brings hands-on experience and careful coordination to each program. We focus on reliable execution, clear communication, and strong partnerships. Our goal is simple: deliver a seamless transportation experience that reduces the workload for our clients and creates a better experience for their attendees.
物流/裝飾
交通
首選工作人員
查看簡檔
Hughie's Event Production Services
Hughie's Event Production Services
多城市
From our company’s inception in 1953, Hughie’s Event Production Services has been considered a premiere source of quality event production service and professional industry equipment in the Ohio and Western Pennsylvania region. With our regional offices in Cleveland, Ohio and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, we are able to serve clients nationally as well as locally. Hughie’s has always placed the highest value on quality of service to the client and focuses on the satisfaction throughout and after each event. From our sales staff to our on-site technicians, we are all focused on each show and our client’s overall happiness. We work harder than the competition by hiring technicians with experience in the field and purchasing equipment as new technology becomes available.
物流/裝飾
查看簡檔
Evolving Productions
Evolving Productions
多城市
We are a family-owned and operated business based in New Orleans and travel nationwide servicing Conventions and Trade shows. Tradeshows and events can run smoothly when choosing the experience of Evolving Productions. From planning the event to freight and general labor, our job is to make your event a success. Regardless of your location we can get you what you need when you need it. Conferences, events, conventions, trade shows, meetings, and festivals are our specialty. For over a decade of combined years our staff continuously has received outstanding reviews from all events we have produced. We take pride in not only being a woman owned business but also a family-owned company.
物流/裝飾
查看簡檔
Lula's Garden
Lula's Garden
多城市
Lula's Garden is a succulent gifting company. Our eco-friendly succulent gardens arrive potted in a self-sustaining gift box that is uniquely designed to serve as a planter. The combination of luxurious design and enduring flora makes Lula's Garden one of the most popular destinations for corporate gifting. Perfect for events, meetings, and drop shipping to clients, prospects, and employees.
便利項/禮品
查看簡檔
ArteFacts Talent Agency
ArteFacts Talent Agency
多城市
ArteFacts Talent Agency is an upscale boutique entertainment booking agency specializing in representing unique and extraordinary artists. We connect event organizers, venues, and brands with premiere talent, ensuring unforgettable experiences for audiences worldwide. With a keen eye for innovation and originality, we curate a diverse roster of performers, musicians, speakers, and creatives who bring unparalleled artistry to the stage. Whether it's live events, corporate functions, private celebrations, or large-scale productions, we handle the logistics, negotiations, and talent management with professionalism and expertise. At ArteFacts Talent Agency, we believe in the power of entertainment to inspire, engage, and transform moments into lasting memories.
行動
聘請娛樂
查看簡檔
需要更多供應商選項?
需要更多供應商選項?
瀏覽更多供應商以獲取視聽、娛樂、交通及其他活動所需。
瞭解更多資訊
技術支持
需要更多供應商選項?

隸屬組織(2)

Visit Dallas Convention Campaign
Dallas, an emerging global city, exudes its own unique energy, which is fueled, empowered and supercharged by its diverse people.

其他資訊

取消政策

48 Hours

Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel 常見問題

瞭解Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel有關健康與安全、可持續性以及多樣性和包容性的常見問題

可持續發展的做法

請提供任何公開傳達的Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel的可持續性或社會影響目標/策略的評論或連結。
Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for Marriott International's sustainability & social impact strategy and 2025 goals information.
Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel是否有專注於消除和轉移廢物(即塑膠、紙張、紙板等)的策略? 如果是,請詳細說明消除和轉移廢物的策略。
Yes, Paper,Newspaper,Cardboard,Plastic,Glass

多元化和包容性

僅對於美國酒店,Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel和/或母公司是否被認證為 51% 的多元化所有制商業企業(BE)? 如果是,請說明您獲得以下哪一項認證:
沒有回復。
如果適用,請提供Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel關於其在多樣性、公平和包容性方面的承諾和舉措的公開報告的連結。
https://www.marriott.com/diversity/diversity-and-inclusion.mi

健康與安全

Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel的做法是根據公共政府實體或私營組織的衛生服務建議制定的嗎? 如果是,請列出使用了哪些組織的建議來制定這些做法:
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown Hotel是否對公共區域和公共設施(如會議室、餐廳、電梯站等)進行清潔和消毒? 如果是,請說明採取了哪些新措施。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 報告一個與此場地簡檔有關的問題。