Cvent Supplier Network

Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center

2325 North Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX, 美国, 75207
Removed from favorites

場地詳情

連鎖供應商Hilton
品牌Hilton Garden Inn
建設2004
裝修2016
會議空間總量5,000 平方尺
客房240
活動場地類型酒店

行業評級

Northstar
AAA

設施和服務

客房特色和來賓服務

  • 網際網路

設施

  • 允許帶寵物
  • 場地內的餐廳
  • 場地內配餐

商務服務

  • 商務中心

娛樂活動

  • 健身俱樂部
  • 室外游泳池
  • 渦流式水療按摩池

會議室

會議空間總量
5,000 平方英尺
最大的房間
2,940 平方英尺
會議室
8
第二大房間
1,505 平方英尺
了解會議室
了解會議室
使用設置圖表和互動式 3D 平面圖找到完美的房間。

會議空間

名稱
房間大小
天花板高度
最大名額
U 形
宴會圓桌
雞尾酒圓桌
劇院式
教室
會議室
空心正方形
Grand Dallas Ballroom
2,940 平方英尺
84 x 35 平方尺
14 英尺
300
80
200
300
275
120
--
Maverick Ballroom
1,505 平方英尺
43 x 35 平方尺
14 英尺
125
40
80
100
125
60
36
40
Salon A
375 平方英尺
25 x 15 平方尺
8 英尺
35
12
20
35
35
18
14
14
Salon C
375 平方英尺
25 x 15 平方尺
8 英尺
35
12
20
35
35
18
14
14
Cowboy Ballroom
1,435 平方英尺
41 x 35 平方尺
14 英尺
100
40
80
100
80
60
36
40
Salon B
300 平方英尺
12 x 25 平方尺
9 英尺
12
-----
12
-
Salon H
405 平方英尺
15 x 27 平方尺
9 英尺
40
18
30
40
40
22
16
18
Salon G
405 平方英尺
15 x 27 平方尺
9 英尺
40
18
30
40
40
22
16
18
Boardroom
300 平方英尺
25 x 12 平方尺
9 英尺
12
-----
12
-

客房

客房總數
240
單人 (1 張床)
150
雙人 (2 張床)
90
稅率
17.14%

地點

到達這裡

Distance from airport 3 mi
區域內的停車場
收費停車場
( US$12.00/ )

附近的供應商

推廣
CORT Events
CORT Events
查看簡檔
Topgolf
Topgolf
多城市
We’re a sports entertainment complex that features an inclusive, high-tech golf game that everyone can enjoy. Paired with an outstanding food and beverage menu, climate-controlled hitting bays and music, every Topgolf has an energetic hum that you can feel right when you walk through the door.
行動
查看簡檔
推廣
Wolfgang Puck Catering
Wolfgang Puck Catering
West Hollywood
Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized the dining and events landscapes with a singular focus: to exceed expectations whenever our guests gather for a meal. Austrian-born Chef Wolfgang Puck founded Wolfgang Puck Catering in 1998, bringing best-in-class catering and dining services to diverse environments. Our team continues to set the standard for culinary excellence, bringing Wolfgang’s legendary combination of innovative cuisine and refined service to the worlds’ most renowned and demanding corporate, cultural and entertainment clients.
配餐
查看簡檔
In-City Wheels
In-City Wheels
Dallas
In-City Wheels offers tours of Dallas on electric bikes and scooters, so you can see the city in the coolest way possible. Our tours are completely customizable, so you can choose which parts of Dallas you want to see. And our guides are the best in the business, so you’re guaranteed to have a good time.
行動
查看簡檔
推廣
LVE
LVE
LVE is an independent, family owned business that our clients have come to rely on for over 30 years. We are headquartered in Las Vegas and have satellite offices in Nashville, Denver, Dallas and Orlando that offer comprehensive tradeshow and exposition services in every major North American market. With full capabilities in general contracting, custom exhibit building, graphic design, detailing, and logistics. We are able to troubleshoot any problem using our extensive knowledge and experience to help you find and implement the right solutions.
物流/裝飾
查看簡檔
Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment
Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment
多城市
Based in SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, Pop Nouveau Jazz Entertainment is a premier, full-service Jazz entertainment management company specializing in a sophisticated, cross-genre musical experience we call "Pop Nouveau Jazz." Our mission is to create and curate memorable live jazz entertainment experiences that your clients and audiences talk about with enthusiasm after every event! ► What makes our approach special is the "Recognition Factor." When an audience hears a familiar Britany Spears, Bruno Mars, or Beatles melody reimagined through a vintage 1940s lens, it creates an instant "aha!" moment. It invites the audience to lean in, sparking conversation and connection. ► How We Elevate Your Event: We don’t just provide background music; we provide a curated atmosphere. Whether it’s a high-stakes corporate gala, an intimate boutique wedding, or a luxury brand launch, our ensembles are styled and coached to match the aesthetic excellence of your venue. ► Bespoke Curation: From solo "Noir" pianists to full "Big Band" Pop Nouveau orchestras. Versatile Repertoire: A library of hundreds of modern hits rearranged with syncopation, swing, and soul. ► Visual Sophistication: Our performers reflect the "Nouveau" aesthetic—classic elegance with a modern edge. By choosing Pop Nouveau Jazz, you aren't just booking a band; you are securing an immersive experience. We specialize in that "golden hour" energy—where the music is sophisticated enough for cocktails and conversation, yet infectious enough to keep guests engaged and energized throughout the night. ► Pop Nouveau has decades of experience performing at weddings all over the planet! We are ready to provide you with the perfect soundtrack to enhance every moment of your special day! From setting the mood for your "I do" moment, to creating a swinging vibe for cocktail hour, to providing some sultry sounds for dinner which lead right into an unforgettable all night dance party! Pop Nouveau will be there every step of the way to make planning your wedding day a breeze. We have many options available for every size venue and every budget.
聘請娛樂
查看簡檔
Tallen, Inc
Tallen, Inc
多城市
Tallen is a nationwide leader in audio-visual production and event technology. We provide full-service AV solutions — from creative design and state-of-the-art equipment to expert technical support — for conferences, meetings, and live events of all sizes. With a dedicated team and a coast-to-coast network, we deliver consistent, high-quality experiences while helping clients save time and costs. Trusted by top organizations across all industries, Tallen brings visions to life and ensures every event creates lasting impact.
物流/裝飾
首選工作人員
查看簡檔
LiveTen Media
LiveTen Media
多城市
LiveTen Media Services provides highly experienced professional AV labor Crew & audiovisual experts. Our Team Members come from a variety of industry backgrounds and audio-visual production. Each of our team members has a strong work ethic to ensure we make your event, trade, or conference is a work of art.
物流/裝飾
首選工作人員
查看簡檔
Go! Running Tours ApS
Go! Running Tours ApS
多城市
Sustainable and healthy: Make your conference unforgettable with activities that boost well-being and lower carbon footprints. Explore the world on the run with expert local running guides.
行動
聘請娛樂
查看簡檔
Mirador
Mirador
Dallas
We believe that hosting a party should be almost as effortless as attending one. That’s why we polish the silver, chill the champagne, and fret over every detail—so you don’t have to. Atop Forty Five Ten, with distinct places for private and semi-private entertaining, we are an ideal destination for hosts with excellent tastes and guests ready to be wowed. Our modern American fare can be customized for your event, while our airy, art-filled spaces are made for everything from seated lunches to cocktail hours and festive receptions. Our team lives for planning and celebrating special occasions; we can’t wait to be a part of yours. BIRTHDAYS - PRIVATE TEAS SEATED DINNERS - SHOWERS WEDDINGS & RECEPTIONS HAPPY HOURS - CLIENT LUNCHES BRIDAL PARTIES - ANNIVERSARIES SALES MEETINGS - LECTURES CORPORATE EVENTS & MORE
餐廳/酒吧
查看簡檔
需要更多供應商選項?
需要更多供應商選項?
瀏覽更多供應商以獲取視聽、娛樂、交通及其他活動所需。
瞭解更多資訊
技術支持
需要更多供應商選項?

隸屬組織(1)

Visit Dallas Convention Campaign
Dallas, an emerging global city, exudes its own unique energy, which is fueled, empowered and supercharged by its diverse people.

其他資訊

Additional details

Experience Texas-style hospitality, relaxing, well-appointed accommodations, and extensive facilities at Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center hotel, the most ideally-located of Dallas Convention Center hotels by Dallas Love Field Airport. Perfectly positioned for your business or leisure travel, guests of our hotel enjoy immediate access to major Texas interstates and highways, downtown Dallas attractions and bustling business centers.

網頁連接

推薦場地
另外24个场地匹配 您的需要
場地
活動場地類型
地點
場地評級
客房
會議室
最大的房間
會議空間
Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center image
當前場地
Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center
Hotel
Dallas, US
240
8
2,940 平方尺
5,000 平方尺
Hilton Garden Inn Austin Downtown image
Removed from favorites
Hilton Garden Inn Austin Downtown
酒店
Austin, US
254
5
4,131 平方尺
9,022 平方尺
Caravan Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection image
Removed from favorites
Caravan Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection
酒店
Arlington, US
-
143
3
2,532 平方尺
5,000 平方尺
Hyatt Place Dallas Park Central image
Removed from favorites
Hyatt Place Dallas Park Central
酒店
Dallas, US
126
1
1,035 平方尺
1,035 平方尺
The Magnolia Hotel Dallas Downtown image
Removed from favorites
The Magnolia Hotel Dallas Downtown
酒店
Dallas, US
325
11
2,025 平方尺
8,750 平方尺

Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center 常見問題

瞭解Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center有關健康與安全、可持續性以及多樣性和包容性的常見問題

可持續發展的做法

請提供任何公開傳達的Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center的可持續性或社會影響目標/策略的評論或連結。
Hilton has committed to cut our environmental footprint in half and double our social impact by 2030. Refer to our website, https://cr.hilton.com, for details on our award-winning Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) programs.
Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center是否有專注於消除和轉移廢物(即塑膠、紙張、紙板等)的策略? 如果是,請詳細說明消除和轉移廢物的策略。
Yes, Hilton has committed to reducing waste in our managed operations by 50% by 2030. Through the end of 2020, we have reduced waste in our managed portfolio by 73% since our 2008 baseline, and our managed and franchised hotels have reduced waste by 62%.

多元化和包容性

僅對於美國酒店,Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center和/或母公司是否被認證為 51% 的多元化所有制商業企業(BE)? 如果是,請說明您獲得以下哪一項認證:
沒有回復。
如果適用,請提供Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center關於其在多樣性、公平和包容性方面的承諾和舉措的公開報告的連結。
Please refer to https://jobs.hilton.com/diversity and our annual Supplier Diversity Report (https://cr.hilton.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/03/Hilton-2020-Supplier-Diversity-Report.pdf).

健康與安全

Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center的做法是根據公共政府實體或私營組織的衛生服務建議制定的嗎? 如果是,請列出使用了哪些組織的建議來制定這些做法:
Yes, CDC & WHO. Hilton CleanStay, a new industry-defining standard of cleanliness (https://newsroom.hilton.com/corporate/news/hilton-defining-new-standard-of-cleanliness) Hilton up to date customer messaging: https://www.hilton.com/en/corporate/coronavirus/
Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center是否對公共區域和公共設施(如會議室、餐廳、電梯站等)進行清潔和消毒? 如果是,請說明採取了哪些新措施。
Yes, Install hand sanitizer stations/disinfecting wipes in public areas & on shuttles; enhanced cleaning of high touch areas, lobbies, elevators, doors, bathrooms; F&B service in accordance with food safety guidelines, dining configured for physical distancing
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 報告一個與此場地簡檔有關的問題。