Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East

4005 Gaston Avenue, Dallas, TX, 美国, 75246
Removed from favorites

場地詳情

連鎖供應商Marriott Bonvoy
品牌Element by Westin
建設1965
裝修2019
會議空間總量2,025 平方尺
客房151
活動場地類型酒店

行業評級

AAA
Forbes Travel Guide

獲獎

行業獎項
LEED Certified

設施和服務

客房特色和來賓服務

  • 檢視 (城市)
  • 洗衣服務
  • 禮賓服務
  • 行李寄存
  • 語音信箱
  • 電話 (免費電話)
  • 電話 (本地)

設施

  • 允許外部餐飲
  • 允許帶寵物
  • 場地內安全
  • 延長住宿
  • 租車服務
  • 空間 (半私人)
  • 空間 (室外)
  • 空間 (私人)
  • 輪椅無障礙

會議室

會議空間總量
2,025 平方英尺
最大的房間
992 平方英尺
空間 (私人)
可供使用
會議室
3
第二大房間
608 平方英尺
空間 (半私人)
可供使用
空間 (室外)
可供使用
了解會議室
了解會議室
使用設置圖表和互動式 3D 平面圖找到完美的房間。

會議空間

名稱
房間大小
天花板高度
最大名額
U 形
宴會圓桌
劇院式
教室
會議室
Meeting Room - With 75" Smart HDMI TV
992 平方英尺
32 x 31 平方尺
10 英尺
50
25
36
50
40
24
Communal Room - Kitchenette & Sectional Couch Included
608 平方英尺
38 x 16 平方尺
10 英尺
20
7
20
16
10
7
Boardroom - Floor to Ceiling Windows
425 平方英尺
25 x 17 平方尺
10 英尺
12
----
12

客房

客房總數
151
單人 (1 張床)
126
雙人 (2 張床)
25
套房
15
稅率
17.6%

地點

到達這裡

Distance from airport 22.8 mi
區域內的停車場
收費停車場
( US$20.00/ )
街道停車
公交車停車場

附近的供應商

推廣
CORT Events
CORT Events
查看簡檔
TeamWorx
TeamWorx
多城市
TeamWorx is based just outside silicon valley California and specializes in team building events for tech companies and tech employees, engineering companies and engineers, and groups looking for robotic themed events. Our signature Robot Team Building events are Robot Build and Battle 1, Robot Build and Battle 2, and our newest addition, Robot Racing! We deliver events for large groups anywhere in the United States: Robot Build and Battle 1 up to 300 people, Robot Build and Battle 2 up to 500 people, Robot Racing up to 200 people, and combine 1 & 2 for up to 800 people!
行動
查看簡檔
推廣
Wolfgang Puck Catering
Wolfgang Puck Catering
West Hollywood
Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized the dining and events landscapes with a singular focus: to exceed expectations whenever our guests gather for a meal. Austrian-born Chef Wolfgang Puck founded Wolfgang Puck Catering in 1998, bringing best-in-class catering and dining services to diverse environments. Our team continues to set the standard for culinary excellence, bringing Wolfgang’s legendary combination of innovative cuisine and refined service to the worlds’ most renowned and demanding corporate, cultural and entertainment clients.
配餐
查看簡檔
Rythm EFX Event Design & Fabrication
Rythm EFX Event Design & Fabrication
多城市
Based centrally in Denver, CO, as the trusted immersive production partner for Fortune 500 companies since 2012. We deliver stunning premium AV and in-house custom scenic fabrication nationwide, so your event feels seamless, looks incredible, and saves you money through smart bundling and single-point coordination. Clients keep coming back because we make production effortless, making planners look brilliant with stunning events their leadership loves.
行動
聘請娛樂
物流/裝飾
首選工作人員
查看簡檔
Catch Transportation Nationwide
Catch Transportation Nationwide
多城市
Catch Transportation is a U.S.-based premium transportation service provider with over 20 years of experience. We offer a wide range of travel solutions — including luxury charter buses, shuttle services, party buses, limousines, and other vehicles — for events such as weddings, proms, corporate travel, and group trips. We are known for our diverse fleet, nationwide service, and use of modern technology like GPS tracking to deliver reliable, comfortable travel experiences. We also specialize in hotel room blockings at special rates, as we own an operate over 25 hotels around the country. Want to take your travel up a notch? Contact us about our private jets!
交通
查看簡檔
Corporate Lighting and Audio
Corporate Lighting and Audio
多城市
CREATE A LASTING IMPRESSION Corporate Lighting and Audio is a full-service event production company specializing in concerts, conferences, conventions, festivals, meetings, and special events. Our dynamic technical experts creatively transform spaces into unique visual, tonal, and phonic experiences that make lasting impressions on audiences.
物流/裝飾
查看簡檔
Adam Stone Magic
Adam Stone Magic
多城市
I am a mentalist, hypnotist, and magician who's goal in life is to make people laugh and enjoy themselves. I perform all over the world bringing my own unique style of entertainment to corporate and private functions. I am a former award-winning special education teacher who wants nothing more than to help you make your event a success.
行動
聘請娛樂
查看簡檔
Dallas - Tower Club
Dallas - Tower Club
Dallas
Welcome to Tower Club Dallas Elevate Your Experience in the Heart of Downtown Dallas Step into a world of endless possibilities. Tower Club Dallas is the city’s leading community for purpose and connection in the heart of the downtown business district. At 48 floors in the sky, Members and guests embark on culinary adventures, experience next-level networking, host elevated meetings and events, and engage in lively socials while overlooking breathtaking views of downtown Dallas.
餐廳/酒吧
查看簡檔
Fogo de Chao - Uptown Dallas
Fogo de Chao - Uptown Dallas
Dallas
Located at the corner of historic McKinney Avenue and Routh Street on the ground floor of the exclusive One Uptown luxury high-rise, Fogo de Chão is just minutes from the area’s finest cultural and lifestyle attractions. This location features an open kitchen showcasing an elevated look at the centuries-old Southern Brazilian grilling technique of churrasco, an expansive white Carrara Market Table, and an outdoor patio for al fresco dining with views of bustling McKinney Avenue.
配餐
餐廳/酒吧
查看簡檔
Evolving Productions
Evolving Productions
多城市
We are a family-owned and operated business based in New Orleans and travel nationwide servicing Conventions and Trade shows. Tradeshows and events can run smoothly when choosing the experience of Evolving Productions. From planning the event to freight and general labor, our job is to make your event a success. Regardless of your location we can get you what you need when you need it. Conferences, events, conventions, trade shows, meetings, and festivals are our specialty. For over a decade of combined years our staff continuously has received outstanding reviews from all events we have produced. We take pride in not only being a woman owned business but also a family-owned company.
物流/裝飾
查看簡檔
需要更多供應商選項?
需要更多供應商選項?
瀏覽更多供應商以獲取視聽、娛樂、交通及其他活動所需。
瞭解更多資訊
技術支持
需要更多供應商選項?

隸屬組織(2)

Visit Dallas Convention Campaign
Dallas, an emerging global city, exudes its own unique energy, which is fueled, empowered and supercharged by its diverse people.

其他資訊

取消政策

24 Hours

Additional details

RELAX free beer and wine and light receptions (M - Th 5:30 - 7pm). After sunset tea ritual "Chashitsu' herbal varieties M - Th 8p - 9:30p). Hot Breakfast, Chocabi Yogurt Bar, made to order pancakes (Mon - Fri 6:30a - 9:30am, Sat-Sun 7am - 10am)Spacious guestrooms for the longer stay featuring signature Heavenly Bed, fully equipped kitchens, functionable workspaces, oversized closets and spa inspired bathrooms.

Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East 常見問題

瞭解Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East有關健康與安全、可持續性以及多樣性和包容性的常見問題

可持續發展的做法

請提供任何公開傳達的Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East的可持續性或社會影響目標/策略的評論或連結。
Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for Marriott International's sustainability & social impact strategy and 2025 goals information.
Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East是否有專注於消除和轉移廢物(即塑膠、紙張、紙板等)的策略? 如果是,請詳細說明消除和轉移廢物的策略。
Yes, Paper,Newspaper,Cardboard,Aluminum,Plastic,Glass

多元化和包容性

僅對於美國酒店,Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East和/或母公司是否被認證為 51% 的多元化所有制商業企業(BE)? 如果是,請說明您獲得以下哪一項認證:
沒有回復。
如果適用,請提供Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East關於其在多樣性、公平和包容性方面的承諾和舉措的公開報告的連結。
https://www.marriott.com/diversity/diversity-and-inclusion.mi

健康與安全

Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East的做法是根據公共政府實體或私營組織的衛生服務建議制定的嗎? 如果是,請列出使用了哪些組織的建議來制定這些做法:
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
Element by Marriott Dallas Downtown East是否對公共區域和公共設施(如會議室、餐廳、電梯站等)進行清潔和消毒? 如果是,請說明採取了哪些新措施。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 報告一個與此場地簡檔有關的問題。