Cvent Supplier Network

Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center

300 East 4th Street, Austin, TX, 美国, 78701
Removed from favorites
場地圖像

關於我們

Courtyard/Residence Inn Austin is located in the heart of downtown with the best location of any hotel next to the Austin Convention Center. This dual branded 449-guest room, full service Marriott hotel features 6600+ square feet of meeting space with a 2400 square foot ballroom and 2500 square foot junior ballroom. Complimentary high speed DS3 Internet available in both guest rooms, meeting space and public areas. Complimentary access to fitness center featuring Life Fitness equipment, free weights, indoor pool, whirlpool and sundeck.

場地詳情

連鎖供應商Marriott Bonvoy
品牌Courtyard
建設2006
裝修2019
會議空間總量6,572 平方尺
客房270
活動場地類型酒店

行業評級

Northstar
AAA

設施和服務

客房特色和來賓服務

  • 客房服務
  • 檢視 (城市)
  • 洗衣服務
  • 禮賓服務
  • 網際網路
  • 行李寄存
  • 語音信箱
  • 電話 (免費電話)

設施

  • 場地內安全
  • 場地內的餐廳
  • 場地內禮品店
  • 場地內配餐
  • 空間 (室外)
  • 空間 (私人)
  • 輪椅無障礙

需求日期

場地舉辦活動的首選時間段

2026年8月19日 - 2026年8月31日

會議室

會議空間總量
6,572 平方英尺
最大的房間
2,511 平方英尺
空間 (私人)
6,600 平方英尺
會議室
8
第二大房間
2,392 平方英尺
空間 (室外)
1,500 平方英尺

平面圖

Download floor plans for this venue.

選單

Download catering menus for this venue.
了解會議室
了解會議室
使用設置圖表和互動式 3D 平面圖找到完美的房間。

會議空間

會議室平面圖

Brazos I, II, & III
Rio Grande Salon B
Pecos Room
Board Room
Brazos II & III
Brazos II

客房

客房總數
270
套房
9
稅率
19.968%
入住率
19.968%

地點

到達這裡

Distance from airport 7 mi
區域內的停車場
代客泊車
( US$65.00/ )
街道停車

當地景點

Lady Bird Lake

Lady Bird Lake

娛樂
3分鐘
Featuring a dog-friendly 10-mi. hike-&-bike trail
Barton Springs Pool

Barton Springs Pool

公園
2分鐘
A spring - fed pool in Zilker Park, beloved for year - round swimming and scenic outdoor relaxation.
2100 Barton Springs Rd
2201 Barton Springs Rd
Austin, TX, US 78746
造訪網站
The Bats at Congress Bridge

The Bats at Congress Bridge

公園
1分鐘
Home to North America's largest urban bat colony. Best viewed 30 - 60 minutes before sunset as hundreds of thousands fly out nightly.
Congress Ave Bridge
Austin, TX, US 78701
造訪網站
Austin Convention Center

Austin Convention Center

大型會議中心
1個街區
The Austin Convention Center is a LEED® Gold certified building located in the heart of the capital of Texas, one of the most affordable cities in America. The convention center has a convenient downtown location, between the shores of Lady Bird Lake and historic Sixth Street. It has easy access to I-35 and is a short distance from 6,500 downtown hotel rooms.
造訪網站
Palmer Events Center

Palmer Events Center

大型會議中心
1英里
Don’t be surprised if you forget that you’re at an events facility when visiting the Palmer Events Center. Since Palmer is nestled in the middle of Butler Park, you can step out of a meeting, expo or conference and instantly be surrounded by a gorgeous urban park. Within the park you will find beautiful live oak and cypress trees, green grass, an illuminated water fountain,an observation hill overlooking Lady Bird Lake and Austin’s famous hike and bike trail.
造訪網站
Circuit of the Americas

Circuit of the Americas

娛樂
13英里
The premier destination for world-class motorsports and entertainment in the United States. Set on 1,500 acres in the rolling hills just outside downtown Austin, Circuit of The Americas has hosted the biggest names in racing, action sports and music since 2012. At its heart is a 3.41-mile racetrack that was designed to challenge the world's most exacting competitors while providing a thrilling spectacle for audiences.
造訪網站
Texas State Capitol

Texas State Capitol

歷史地標
8個街區
Iconic pink granite Capitol building offering free guided tours daily and on National Register of Historic Places.
造訪網站
Alamo Ritz Draft House Cinema

Alamo Ritz Draft House Cinema

劇院
1分鐘
A cinematic institution offering a curated mix of mainstream, indie. and cult films within heater dining and full bar.
1120 South Lamar Blvd
Austin, TX, US 78701
造訪網站
The University of Texas

The University of Texas

大學
1英里
造訪網站
The Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum

The Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum

博物館
1英里
造訪網站
6th Street Entertainment District

6th Street Entertainment District

夜生活
1分鐘
A lively entertainment district with numerous bars, clubs, live - music venues, and restaurants famous for its vibrant nightlife scene.
E. 6th Street
Austin, TX, US 78701
造訪網站
Paramount Theatre & State Theatre Company

Paramount Theatre & State Theatre Company

劇院
5個街區
造訪網站
Austin Museum of Art

Austin Museum of Art

博物館
1分鐘
A downtown contemporary art museum showcasing rotating exhibitions, public programs, and workshops.
700 Congress Ave
Austin, TX, US 78701
造訪網站
Congress Avenue Bat Bridge

Congress Avenue Bat Bridge

夜生活
4個街區
造訪網站
Texas Governor's Mansion

Texas Governor's Mansion

歷史地標
1分鐘
The historic official residence of Texas governors since 1856. Free guided tours are offered (Wed-Fri, select Saturdays).
1010 Colorado St
Austin, TX, US 78701
造訪網站

推薦供應商

經 Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center 精心挑選,因其值得信賴的服務與無縫協作。
Champions Restaurant and Bar
Champions Restaurant and Bar
Austin
Discover Austin’s favorite local game day hang out. Champions Austin is the perfect downtown destination for local craft beers and elevated, all- American bar fare. Cheer on your favorite team or cheers over late-night cocktails- the good times start at Champions Austin.
餐廳/酒吧
查看簡檔
需要更多供應商選項?
需要更多供應商選項?
瀏覽更多供應商以獲取視聽、娛樂、交通及其他活動所需。
瞭解更多資訊
技術支持
需要更多供應商選項?

隸屬組織(2)

AustinPlace
AustinPlace Hotel Collection is the largest Marriott Hotel Collection in Texas, curated for optimum convenience and centralized booking.

其他資訊

安全資訊

取消政策

48 Hours

Additional details

Dining options include Champions Restaurant & Sports Bar, which serves lunch and dinner, a street level Starbucks® and a 24 hour market.

網頁連接

關注我們

場地資源

推薦場地
另外2个场地匹配 您的需要
場地
活動場地類型
地點
場地評級
客房
會議室
最大的房間
會議空間
Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center image
當前場地
Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center
Hotel
Austin, US
270
8
2,511 平方尺
6,572 平方尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪華酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方尺
7,201 平方尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪華酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方尺
12,000 平方尺

Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center 常見問題

瞭解Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center有關健康與安全、可持續性以及多樣性和包容性的常見問題

可持續發展的做法

請提供任何公開傳達的Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center的可持續性或社會影響目標/策略的評論或連結。
Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for Marriott International's sustainability & social impact strategy and 2025 goals information.
Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center是否有專注於消除和轉移廢物(即塑膠、紙張、紙板等)的策略? 如果是,請詳細說明消除和轉移廢物的策略。
Yes, Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for the latest progress towards Marriott International's waste to landfill reduction and responsible sourcing goals

多元化和包容性

僅對於美國酒店,Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center和/或母公司是否被認證為 51% 的多元化所有制商業企業(BE)? 如果是,請說明您獲得以下哪一項認證:
沒有回復。
如果適用,請提供Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center關於其在多樣性、公平和包容性方面的承諾和舉措的公開報告的連結。
https://www.marriott.com/diversity/diversity-and-inclusion.mi

健康與安全

Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center的做法是根據公共政府實體或私營組織的衛生服務建議制定的嗎? 如果是,請列出使用了哪些組織的建議來制定這些做法:
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
Courtyard Austin Downtown/Convention Center是否對公共區域和公共設施(如會議室、餐廳、電梯站等)進行清潔和消毒? 如果是,請說明採取了哪些新措施。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 報告一個與此場地簡檔有關的問題。