South San Francisco Conference Center

南机场大道 255 号, 南旧金山, CA, 美国, 94080-6703
Removed from favorites
场地图像
三维
视频

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设1993
装修2025
会议空间总量20,500 平方英尺
客房3,300
场地类型大型会议中心

获奖

行业奖项
* 成功会议 Pinnacle Award 2003-2015 “卓越的会议设施” * 湾区绿色企业奖 * 最佳目的地旅行 2016 年 “北部最佳会议与会议中心 美国” * As Fresh As it Get's 因使用当地新鲜食材而获得的奖励 可持续的产品。

场地亮点

3D Event Space
Cvent Photo-realistic 3D Event Spaces give planners the ability to realize their vision down to the finest detail.

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网
  • 景观(山)

设施

  • 场地内安全
  • 场地内配餐
  • 空间(半私人)
  • 空间(私人)
  • 轮椅无障碍

商务服务

  • AV 功能
  • 视频会议

交通

  • 公交车
  • 出租车
  • 地铁
  • 机场班车
  • 火车

会议室

会议空间总量
20,500 平方英尺
最大的房间
20,500 平方英尺
空间(私人)
20,500 平方英尺
会议室
14
第二大房间
20,160 平方英尺
展览空间
13,000 平方英尺
空间(半私人)
4,000 平方英尺
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

会议室平面图

Salons E & F
Baden Room
Salons A-B, C-D, G-H, I-J
Oyster Point
Building Buyout
Salons A-E or Salons F-J

客房

客房总数
3,300

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 1.05 mi
区域内的停车场
免费停车场
街道停车

附近的供应商

The Melting Pot
The Melting Pot
多城市
Melting Pot, the world’s largest fondue franchise, was founded in 1975 in Maitland, Florida. Today, the brand has 97 locations in 31 U.S. states and Canada. Additionally, there are more locations in development. Best known for its one-of-a-kind fondue dining experience, Melting Pot, which is an affiliate of the Tampa-based restaurant management company Front Burner Brands, offers a variety of cheese fondues, unique entrées, salads and unforgettable chocolate fondue desserts for every occasion.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
LiveTen Media
LiveTen Media
多城市
LiveTen Media Services provides highly experienced professional AV labor Crew & audiovisual experts. Our Team Members come from a variety of industry backgrounds and audio-visual production. Each of our team members has a strong work ethic to ensure we make your event, trade, or conference is a work of art.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Gary the Mentalist
Gary the Mentalist
多城市
Educational and entertaining keynote that blends cybersecurity with mentalism. Gary S. Chan is a performing mentalist known for blending keen insight, psychology, and a touch of mystery into unforgettable experiences for his audiences. Gary's presentation explores the intersection of deception, intuition, and the human mind. Whether in intimate gatherings or larger venues, his style emphasizes connection, wonder, and the deeper mysteries behind what it means to think and believe. Testimonials: • “Gary performed as a keynote for a conference I help organize and he was awesome! The audience loved him and his presentation was wonderful. He was also really easy to work with and an amazing professional.” – Alex W. • “In addition to his phenomenal stage performance, Gary was great to work with behind the scenes as we discussed the finer details around planning the event. His show is well-designed and planned to perfection, and he comes ready with everything needed to deliver a high-value performance.” - Jodi S. • “Gary was a keynote speaker at the annual Gateway to Innovation conference in St. Louis. Gary was very easy to work with prior to the conference. He was very responsive on all communication and questions. Gary delivered a great keynote with mind-boggling exercises that engaged the entire audience of 1,500 attendees. The audience participation, exercises, and messaging all worked very well together in delivering an awesome presentation.” - David K. • “Gary recently performed a mentalist act at our company meeting with over 500 people in attendance and had everyone laughing and at the edge of their seat! Fabulous 5 star performance, very creative, highly recommended!” – Jamie B. Speech Summary: Another day, another phish. With the advancement of research in psychological behavior and tools like ChatGPT, it is increasingly difficult for organizations to protect themselves from their weakest link — their employees. What happens when one moves beyond phishing emails to predictive analytics? Find out with acclaimed mentalist Gary S. Chan, a mind-reader who will show you that it's possible to predict human behavior under real-world conditions and influence people to "freely" make the choices you want. This is social engineering on a completely different level. This is . . . Extreme Social Engineering. https://gschan2000.com Learning Objectives: • Increased awareness and appreciation for the breadth and effectiveness of social engineering • Importance of being observant and skeptical Trailer (with audio): https://gschan2000.com/trailer Sample video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XBKSgSyvubk Past reviews: https://www.google.com/maps/place/Gary+the+Mentalist/@38.6731679,-90.4346444,17z/data=!4m7!3m6!1s0x8adf5b5e31f7d53b:0x1abdd10387defa8e!8m2!3d38.6731679!4d-90.4346444!9m1!1b1 Bio: Gary S. Chan is a security mentalist, an intellectual who uses game theory and math to predict and influence people. As a highly sought after speaker, Gary’s unique approach blends cybersecurity with the magic of mentalism to help audiences around the world learn to be more observant of how criminals use predictable human behavior to exploit others for gain. Gary is trained in behavioral profiling, conflict management, negotiation, interrogation, and mediation. He is currently System VP and CISO at a large US-based healthcare system, has architected anti-fraud systems for state agencies, has led the information security teams for a large-cap technology company, and was an evaluator and mentor for cybersecurity start-ups as part of a venture capital fund. He served as President of the FBI St. Louis Citizens Academy Alumni Association and Technology Officer for the Greater St. Louis Association of Certified Fraud Examiners. He holds four security certifications and a degree in Electrical Engineering & Computer Science from MIT. Washington University article about Gary: https://commonreader.wustl.edu/how-to-become-a-mentalist/ Insured by Specialty Insurance Agency as a mentalist, emcee, and public speaker while in the US. Proof of insurance available.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
CRC Media
CRC Media
多城市
CRC Media is a leading, high-quality video production, content, and conference production company offering new and adaptable packages.
行动
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
414 Logistical Consultants, LLC
414 Logistical Consultants, LLC
多城市
We are a full-service ground transportation management company serving clients across North America. 414 LC plans, coordinates, and manages customized transportation programs of all sizes. We are not vehicle brokers. We oversee the entire process to ensure every detail runs smoothly. From single transfers to large-scale convention shuttles and everything in between, our team brings hands-on experience and careful coordination to each program. We focus on reliable execution, clear communication, and strong partnerships. Our goal is simple: deliver a seamless transportation experience that reduces the workload for our clients and creates a better experience for their attendees.
物流/装饰
交通
首选工作人员
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - Los Angeles
Fogo de Chao - Los Angeles
Los Angeles
Located in the heart of downtown Los Angeles, Fogo LA is the perfect spot whether entertaining clients or a night out with friends. We are just a short walk from LA Live and Staples Center and just steps from some of the city’s most prominent hotels. With a variety of differentiated menus for all dayparts including lunch, dinner, weekend brunch and group dining, plus full-service catering and contactless takeout and delivery options, guests can discover something new at every turn.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Cello Guy & Entertainment
Cello Guy & Entertainment
多城市
The Cello Guy is a luxury electric cellist delivering elevated musical experiences for weddings, corporate events, and high-end celebrations across the United States. With over 24 years of professional performance experience, he blends classical mastery with contemporary style to create a modern, cinematic atmosphere that transforms any event. His work and signature artistic identity have been featured in People Magazine and Vegas Bride Magazine, positioning him among the most recognized luxury string entertainers in Las Vegas. Known for his polished stage presence, elegant visual aesthetic, and versatile electric cello sound, The Cello Guy performs for top venues, celebrity-level weddings, corporate galas, brand activations, cocktail hours, and VIP events. He offers a full range of premium formats, including Electric Cello Solo, Strings Duo (Cello + Violin), and a Luxury String Quartet for clients seeking a sophisticated live-music ensemble. Based in Las Vegas and available for nationwide travel, he is valued by planners for his professionalism, reliability, fast communication, and ability to elevate any event with a refined blend of classical sophistication and modern energy. Cuban professional cellist based in Las Vegas. He began studying cello and piano at the age of 8. He currently has more than 20 years in the world of music and art, where he has served as a cello master in countries like Cuba, Mexico and United States and has performed countless concerts with different symphonic orchestras, string orchestras and small formats such as duo, trios and quartets ranging from classical music, pop, jazz, rock, r&b, latin, etc. As The Cello Guy has shared his talent at many weddings, corporate events and awards, delighting the public with his interpretations, talent and presentation since 2021.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - San Jose
Fogo de Chao - San Jose
多城市
Our first location in Northern California is part of the vibrant Santana Row entertainment and shopping area. Fogo showcases the centuries-old cooking technique of churrasco – the art of roasting high-quality cuts of meat over an open flame turning it into a cultural dining experience of discovery. The restaurant showcases a beautiful dining room with seating for 250 guests, several private and semi-private dining areas, outdoor seating and lively Bar Fogo.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - Woodland Hills
Fogo de Chao - Woodland Hills
多城市
Fogo de Chão is an internationally-renowned steakhouse from Brazil that allows guests to discover what's next at every turn. Founded in Southern Brazil in 1979, Fogo elevates the centuries-old culinary art of churrasco - roasting high-quality cuts of meat over an open flame - into a cultural dining experience of discovery.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
SeaWorld San Diego
SeaWorld San Diego
San Diego
Founded in 1964, SeaWorld San Diego is one of the most popular marine parks in the world and is a global leader in marine animal care and welfare, education, conservation, research and rescue.
行动
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

其他信息

设施限制

尽管我们没有酒店客房,但我们与当地的酒店社区密切合作,如果所选酒店不在步行距离之内,甚至可以提供免费班车。

取消政策

取消:被许可方的任何取消都必须以书面形式进行。无论中心是否实际向该中心支付或收到任何款项,中心在活动开始后一(1)年内收到的取消通知都将导致部分许可费被没收,具体情况如下: -不到一(1)年,但在事件发生前超过六(6)个月,没收应为百分之二十五(25)。 -少于六(6)个月,但在事件发生前六十(60)天以上,没收应为百分之五十(50%)。 -少于六十(60)天,没收应为百分之百(100%)。此外,被许可方还同意支付除许可费之外的任何其他活动费用,这些费用是中心实际产生的与本协议所涵盖的活动相关的费用。 这种没收应具有违约赔偿金的性质,因为当事方一致认为,实际损害赔偿金的确定和确定是不可能确定的。

Additional details

-20,500 平方英尺的灵活且铺有地毯的无障碍会议 空间 -提供免费光纤无线接入 能够将网络速度(带宽)提高到 有竞争力的费率 -内部视听和餐饮部门 -环保...由县级认证 圣马特奥作为湾区绿色企业 -设施符合并超过所有 ADA 标准 -提供前往BART的免费班车服务, CalTrain 南旧金山站以及 牡蛎角渡轮码头 -免费停车

网页链接

South San Francisco Conference Center 常见问题

了解South San Francisco Conference Center有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的South San Francisco Conference Center的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
South San Francisco Conference Center是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,South San Francisco Conference Center和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供South San Francisco Conference Center关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

South San Francisco Conference Center的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
South San Francisco Conference Center是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。