SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End

1907 N. Lamar St, 达拉斯, TX, 美国, 75202
Removed from favorites

场地详情

连锁供应商Marriott Bonvoy
品牌SpringHill Suites by Marriott
建设1997
装修2013
会议空间总量615 平方英尺
客房148
场地类型酒店

行业评级

AAA
Northstar

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 查看(城市)
  • 洗衣服务
  • 电话(免费电话)
  • 电话(本地)
  • 礼宾服务
  • 行李寄存
  • 语音信箱

设施

  • 允许外部餐饮
  • 允许带宠物
  • 场地内安全
  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 场地内礼品店
  • 延长住宿
  • 租车服务
  • 轮椅无障碍

会议室

会议空间总量
615 平方英尺
最大的房间
615 平方英尺
会议室
1
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
天花板高度
最大名额
U 形
宴会圆桌
剧院
教室
会议室
Lamar Room
615 平方英尺
30 x 29 平方英尺
8.5 英尺
40
20
24
40
30
18

客房

客房总数
148
单人房 (1张 床)
75
单人 (1 床) 价格
US$99.00 - US$199.00
双人 (2 张床)
73
双人 (2 张床) 价格
US$99.00 - US$199.00
套房
148
入住率
13%

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 18 mi
区域内的停车场
收费停车场
代客泊车
( US$20.00/天 )

附近的供应商

推广
CORT Events
CORT Events
查看简档
LMS Brandz
LMS Brandz
多城市
LMS Brandz is a full-service agency specializing in trade show merchandise and much more. From booth giveaways and branded apparel to executive gifting, displays, banners, signage, fulfillment, logistics, shipping, along with e-commerce solutions we handle it all. While there are many promotional companies to choose from, our 20+ years of industry experience and commitment to exceptional customer service set us apart. We deliver smart, reliable solutions designed to make the end-user experience seamless from start to finish. We are also a certified WOSB.
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
推广
Wolfgang Puck Catering
Wolfgang Puck Catering
West Hollywood
Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized the dining and events landscapes with a singular focus: to exceed expectations whenever our guests gather for a meal. Austrian-born Chef Wolfgang Puck founded Wolfgang Puck Catering in 1998, bringing best-in-class catering and dining services to diverse environments. Our team continues to set the standard for culinary excellence, bringing Wolfgang’s legendary combination of innovative cuisine and refined service to the worlds’ most renowned and demanding corporate, cultural and entertainment clients.
配餐
查看简档
Corporate Lighting and Audio
Corporate Lighting and Audio
多城市
CREATE A LASTING IMPRESSION Corporate Lighting and Audio is a full-service event production company specializing in concerts, conferences, conventions, festivals, meetings, and special events. Our dynamic technical experts creatively transform spaces into unique visual, tonal, and phonic experiences that make lasting impressions on audiences.
物流/装饰
查看简档
PullSpark
PullSpark
多城市
We’re an experiential events agency that partners with teams to create experiences that make brands easy to love and hard to forget. Most companies already know what makes them easy to love; we help teams design moments that truly stick backed by our trademarked neuroscience tool, Nistinct.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
AVSC
AVSC
多城市
Celebrating 61 years of excellence, we’ve successfully produced thousands of events of all sizes across the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico—and we’re equipped with the capabilities to deliver exceptional events worldwide. Our mission is to build strong, lasting relationships with every client we serve. Our team is carefully hand-picked for their talent, dedication, and professionalism. With a client retention rate of over 99%, we are proud to consistently exceed expectations and deliver seamless, memorable events every time.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Selby NY
Selby NY
多城市
Selby New York is a design firm creating bespoke private label merchandise and SWAG for companies, brands and individuals! We can create anything from fully custom apparel & totes to pouches & personal care items. We also offer fulfillment & warehousing options to help you meet the needs of your business in these changing times.
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
Hughie's Event Production Services
Hughie's Event Production Services
多城市
From our company’s inception in 1953, Hughie’s Event Production Services has been considered a premiere source of quality event production service and professional industry equipment in the Ohio and Western Pennsylvania region. With our regional offices in Cleveland, Ohio and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, we are able to serve clients nationally as well as locally. Hughie’s has always placed the highest value on quality of service to the client and focuses on the satisfaction throughout and after each event. From our sales staff to our on-site technicians, we are all focused on each show and our client’s overall happiness. We work harder than the competition by hiring technicians with experience in the field and purchasing equipment as new technology becomes available.
物流/装饰
查看简档
WITS Experiential
WITS Experiential
多城市
An award-winning experiential marketing agency trusted by leading and emerging brands, WITS Experiential excels in designing and executing events that create lasting impressions. As a full-service agency, we leverage the right capabilities to creatively meet the desired outcomes of both large and intimate events. With decades of industry expertise, we ensure every event maximizes its impact, regardless of budget. We meticulously anticipate and manage every detail to guarantee an unparalleled experience for attendees and clients alike.
行动
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Lula's Garden
Lula's Garden
多城市
Lula's Garden is a succulent gifting company. Our eco-friendly succulent gardens arrive potted in a self-sustaining gift box that is uniquely designed to serve as a planter. The combination of luxurious design and enduring flora makes Lula's Garden one of the most popular destinations for corporate gifting. Perfect for events, meetings, and drop shipping to clients, prospects, and employees.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

隶属组织(2)

Visit Dallas Convention Campaign
Dallas, an emerging global city, exudes its own unique energy, which is fueled, empowered and supercharged by its diverse people.

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End 常见问题

了解SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for Marriott International's sustainability & social impact strategy and 2025 goals information.
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
Yes, Paper,Newspaper,Cardboard

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
https://www.marriott.com/diversity/diversity-and-inclusion.mi

健康与安全

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown/West End是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。