TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown

555 Evergreen Street, Dallas, TX, アメリカ合衆国, 75201
Removed from favorites

会場詳細

チェーンMarriott Bonvoy
ブランドTownePlace Suites by Marriott
築年2017
改装年2025
合計ミーティングスペース1,050 平方フィート
客室132
会場タイプホテル

業界レーティング

AAA
Northstar

受賞歴

業界の賞
3x NCA All-Star Spirit award from Dallas Sports Commission

アメニティ

客室の特徴および宿泊客サービス

  • インターネットアクセス
  • ランドリーサービス
  • 眺望(市街)
  • 荷物置き場
  • 電話(フリーダイアル)
  • 電話(市内)
  • 音声メールボックス

設備

  • スペース(プライベート)
  • ペット可
  • 外部ケータリング可
  • 施設内ケータリング
  • 施設内レストラン
  • 車椅子利用可
  • 巡回警備員
  • 長期の滞在

会議室

合計ミーティングスペース
1,050 平方フィート
最大の部屋
350 平方フィート
スペース(プライベート)
350 平方フィート
会議室
2
ミーティングルームを探す
ミーティングルームを探す
設定図やインタラクティブ 3D フロアプランを使って最適なミーティングルームを見つけてください

会合場所

名前
部屋の大きさ
天井高さ
最大定員
役員会型
Elm Meeting Room
350 平方フィート
-
8 フィート
16
16

客室

合計客室
132
シングル(1 ベッド)
104
ダブル(2 ベッド)
28
スイート
132
税率
17.83%

会場

交通

Distance from airport 22.4 mi
敷地内駐車場
係員付き駐車サービス
( $45.00/ )
路上駐車
バス駐車場

近くのベンダー

プロモーション
CORT Events
CORT Events
プロフィールを見る
Lip Smacking Foodie Tours
Lip Smacking Foodie Tours
他の都市
Lip Smacking Foodie Tours hosts award-winning VIP group dining experiences with visits to the top restaurants throughout the United States. Choose either a daytime activity or evening dine-around where groups are escorted immediately to the best tables in the house at the most-sought-after restaurants to enjoy a parade of signature dishes and craft cocktails at each venue, all with complete VIP service. This unique experience gives guests the opportunity to sit next to different colleagues at each venue to mix, mingle, and easily network. Each tour is led by a professional guide specializing in escorting large groups with utmost care, who personalizes each experience with fun and engaging information along the way. Lip Smacking Foodie Tours are both an entertaining activity and unique dining experience melded into one, that are sure to add new vitality to meeting events, from conferences to team building. All-Inclusive Group Dining When meeting planners book a corporate group event through Lip Smacking Foodie Tours, the entire group is assured a top-notch dining experience with three to four signature dishes at each restaurant. Our affordable tours are priced per person with tax and gratuities included. The only thing not included are drinks. However, a beverage package upgrade is available, which provides guests a signature cocktail at various stops. Build Your Network Our exclusive experiences provide the ultimate networking opportunities. At a typical sit-down dinner, you’re lucky to engage the person to the left and right of you. Because our tours take place at multiple restaurants, with walking in between, there are countless opportunities to interact with different people when you sit down at each venue and as you traverse along the way. Our experiences not only provide more ways to network, but a more convivial way to do so. Large Groups Welcome Lip Smacking Foodie Tours is ideal for groups, small or large. Our experiences can accommodate groups from as few as 1 to as many as 500 guests, making us an ideal choice for any corporate group event. Stress-Free Booking Process Booking a tour is stress-free and allows you to enjoy the company of your guests more easily. You’ll take comfort knowing that everything is taken care of from the moment the tour is booked to the minute it concludes. Since the menu is already set, you have nothing to worry about. Just remember to submit ahead of the tour date any dietary restrictions and food allergies for anyone in your group. Feel Like a VIP at Each Stop With Lip Smacking Foodie Tours, you and your group members never have to worry about waiting in line to get into a top restaurant or being shown to a less than desirable table. On our tours, everyone is treated like a VIP with immediate seating upon arrival. What’s more, your group may receive a special warm welcome personally from the restaurant chef. Menus can be printed featuring your logo, too, which can be an added bonus for all those Instagram moments you share. For added ease, we can even arrange transportation pick-up and drop-off, as well as an event photographer. And for groups that desire an extra luxe experience, we can also arrange for an evening helicopter ride over the glittering lights of The Strip. A Memorable Experience for All Lip Smacking Foodie Tours offers a way to gather and dine that few have experienced, and all are sure to remember. Our one-of-a-kind tours are special, from the first stop to the last. It’s an experience that attendees will reminisce about long after they leave. Location, Location, Location One of the best reasons to book is the convenient and efficient way the experience is designed. All restaurants are within an easy walking distance of each other. The short stroll allows your group members a chance to engage in prime networking opportunities before heading to the next place on your tour itinerary. You Get a Dinner and a Show Our tours offer an exquisite feast plus entertainment. All tours include a knowledgeable, professional guide who leads the group on a walking tour, offering engaging tidbits and fascinating stories. Several other interactive experiences are included along the way exclusively to our tours, ensuring there is never a dull moment. Different Types of Cuisine Our experiences offer the ability to enjoy several renowned restaurants in one convenient outing, including ones you and your guests might not have discovered otherwise on your own or at a typical corporate dinner. We offer a way to try some of the finest spots in the city and dive into various cuisines and dishes. All the pre-selected dishes are curated to our high standards to ensure they will delight any palate. Tours Available from Day to Night With any corporate group experience, booking flexibility is key. Whether you desire a tour during business hours or early evening right after work, we can coordinate with you to provide options that fit your needs. Go for as Long or as Short as You Like Along with flexible scheduling, Lip Smacking Foodie Tours also provides a range of tour durations. Our shortest tour is about 2.5 hours; our longest is about 5 hours, with optional add-ons and incentives.
アクティビティ
プロフィールを見る
プロモーション
Wolfgang Puck Catering
Wolfgang Puck Catering
West Hollywood
Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized the dining and events landscapes with a singular focus: to exceed expectations whenever our guests gather for a meal. Austrian-born Chef Wolfgang Puck founded Wolfgang Puck Catering in 1998, bringing best-in-class catering and dining services to diverse environments. Our team continues to set the standard for culinary excellence, bringing Wolfgang’s legendary combination of innovative cuisine and refined service to the worlds’ most renowned and demanding corporate, cultural and entertainment clients.
ケータリング
プロフィールを見る
Rythm EFX Event Design & Fabrication
Rythm EFX Event Design & Fabrication
他の都市
Based centrally in Denver, CO, as the trusted immersive production partner for Fortune 500 companies since 2012. We deliver stunning premium AV and in-house custom scenic fabrication nationwide, so your event feels seamless, looks incredible, and saves you money through smart bundling and single-point coordination. Clients keep coming back because we make production effortless, making planners look brilliant with stunning events their leadership loves.
アクティビティ
エンターテイメント手配
ロジスティクス/装飾
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
Dallas - Tower Club
Dallas - Tower Club
Dallas
Welcome to Tower Club Dallas Elevate Your Experience in the Heart of Downtown Dallas Step into a world of endless possibilities. Tower Club Dallas is the city’s leading community for purpose and connection in the heart of the downtown business district. At 48 floors in the sky, Members and guests embark on culinary adventures, experience next-level networking, host elevated meetings and events, and engage in lively socials while overlooking breathtaking views of downtown Dallas.
レストラン/バー
プロフィールを見る
AVSC
AVSC
他の都市
Celebrating 61 years of excellence, we’ve successfully produced thousands of events of all sizes across the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico—and we’re equipped with the capabilities to deliver exceptional events worldwide. Our mission is to build strong, lasting relationships with every client we serve. Our team is carefully hand-picked for their talent, dedication, and professionalism. With a client retention rate of over 99%, we are proud to consistently exceed expectations and deliver seamless, memorable events every time.
ロジスティクス/装飾
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
Made-To-Order Gifts
Made-To-Order Gifts
Dallas
Why spend any marketing/sales budget on VIP gifts if your recipients view them as "trinkets and trash," only to throw or give away. Made-to-Order Gifts serves you elevated custom gifts worthy of your brand and investment. My network of boutique factories from Barrington, Heritage, Prestige and others manufacture distinctive CUSTOM BRANDED BUSINESS and LIFESTYLE GIFTS for your events, meetings and incentive programs. Best of all...you can afford higher-end, luxury quality and customization because I provide these distinctive keepsakes at FACTORY-DIRECT prices...wholesale and below! Custom gifts made to your unique specifications provide a superior strategic option because your gift recipients will keep them and use frequently...keeping your brand top-of-mind more often and achieving a satisfying ROI. You will enjoy the dependable, high touch service and lower factory-direct pricing you receive from Made-to-Order Gifts.
アメニティ/ギフト
プロフィールを見る
Bravo Entertainment
Bravo Entertainment
他の都市
Your Full-Service Dallas Entertainment Agency Bravo Entertainment, a Dallas Entertainment Agency with 35 years of experience, crafts immersive, visually stunning productions for corporate events, destination management and global event planners.
エンターテイメント手配
ロジスティクス/装飾
プロフィールを見る
Hughie's Event Production Services
Hughie's Event Production Services
他の都市
From our company’s inception in 1953, Hughie’s Event Production Services has been considered a premiere source of quality event production service and professional industry equipment in the Ohio and Western Pennsylvania region. With our regional offices in Cleveland, Ohio and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, we are able to serve clients nationally as well as locally. Hughie’s has always placed the highest value on quality of service to the client and focuses on the satisfaction throughout and after each event. From our sales staff to our on-site technicians, we are all focused on each show and our client’s overall happiness. We work harder than the competition by hiring technicians with experience in the field and purchasing equipment as new technology becomes available.
ロジスティクス/装飾
プロフィールを見る
Joshua's Limousine Service
Joshua's Limousine Service
他の都市
Since 1995, Joshua’s Worldwide has transformed transportation through uncompromising attention to detail. Founded by Gary and Belinda McKeon with just six vehicles, we’ve grown into a premier transportation service with a fleet of 35+ vehicles and over 50 dedicated team members. Our commitment goes beyond transportation – we provide an experience. From casino shuttles to corporate events, weddings to leisure tours, we deliver first-class service with: 24/7 live customer support Rigorous chauffeur training and background checks GPS tracking and flight monitoring Impeccable safety standards Partnerships with world-class organizations We don’t just move you from point A to point B – the team at Joshua’s Worldwide creates memorable journeys tailored to your needs. Whether you’re traveling for business or pleasure, Joshua’s Worldwide ensures your transportation is comfortable, safe, and exceptional.
送迎
プロフィールを見る
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?
映像音響、エンターテインメント、交通などイベントに必要なベンダーを紹介しています。
詳細を参照
Powered by
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?

加盟組織(2)

Visit Dallas Convention Campaign
Dallas, an emerging global city, exudes its own unique energy, which is fueled, empowered and supercharged by its diverse people.

追加情報

設備の制約

BRAND NEW LOBBY BAR - Opened Oct 2025 Dual branded property. Floors 1-5 are Fairfield Inn & Suites and 6-9 are Towneplace Suites by Marriott.

キャンセル規定

48 Hours

Additional details

Check out our virtual tour: https://viewer.threshold360.com/?thresholdId=7698239-1672953261&preset=share

ウェブリンク

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown のよくある質問

安全衛生、持続性、多様性、包摂性に関する TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtown からのよくある質問を検討してください

持続可能性の実施

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownの持続可能性または社会貢献の目標/戦略に関する公開情報について、コメントまたはリンクを提供してください。
Please visit Marriott.com/Serve360 for Marriott International's sustainability & social impact strategy and 2025 goals information.
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownには、廃棄物(プラスチック、紙、段ボールなど)の削減や転用を重視する施策がありますか?該当する場合、廃棄物の削減や転用施策について説明してください。
Yes, Paper,Cardboard,Aluminum,Plastic

多様性と包摂性

(米国のホテルのみ)TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownおよび/または親会社は、51%多様性所有企業(ビジネスエンタープライズ:BE)として認定されていますか?その場合、以下のどの認定に該当するかを示してください。
回答なし。
該当する場合、多様性、公平性、包摂性に関するコミットと取り組みに関するTownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownの公表されたレポートへのリンクを示してください。
https://www.marriott.com/diversity/diversity-and-inclusion.mi

安全衛生

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownの規程は、公共または民間団体によって策定された衛生サービスの推奨事項に従って作成されましたか?該当する場合、それら規程の作成にどの団体が使われたのかを記載してください。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas Downtownは、公共区域や公的な立ち入り区域(会議室、レストラン、エレベータ乗り場など)を清掃、消毒していますか?該当の場合、新たに取り入れた措置を説明してください。
Yes, Marriott cares greatly about every guest's experience and takes hygiene and sanitation very seriously. Marriott has established strict standards of cleanliness for all of its hotels that either meet or exceed public health department regulations. 
問い合わせの準備はできましたか?

この会場プロフィールに関して Cvent Supplier Network に問題を報告する。